.:: Bots United ::.  
filebase forums irc server wiki web
cubebot epodbot fritzbot gravebot grogbot hpbbot ivpbot jkbotti joebot
meanmod podbotmm racc rcbot realbot sandbot shrikebot soulfathermaps waypoints yapb

Go Back   .:: Bots United ::. > Cyborg Factory > HPB_bot
HPB_bot The trusty good ole mechs by botman HLDMTFCOpposing ForceDMCFront Line Force

Reply
 
Thread Tools
HPB_bot problem, please can you help me?
Old
  (#1)
SKELLYGUY
Member
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Join Date: Dec 2014
Depressed HPB_bot problem, please can you help me? - 09-12-2014

Well, my problem happen when i going to play Wizard Wars version 1.3.0. with HPB_bot, ok then i added the bots it magically leave the server by themselves, with no apparent reason, and when i going to change the max_bots, min_bots and other commands, it says "unknown command", having the HPB_bot installed with metamod.

please can someone help me?

sorry my english, i'm from Argentina
   
Reply With Quote
Re: HPB_bot problem, please can you help me?
Old
  (#2)
Whistler
Whistler
 
Whistler's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 1,478
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Beijing, P. R. China
Default Re: HPB_bot problem, please can you help me? - 16-12-2014

for metamod version try prefixing all commands with "HPB_Bot"
   
Reply With Quote
Re: HPB_bot problem, please can you help me?
Old
  (#3)
SKELLYGUY
Member
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 3
Join Date: Dec 2014
Default Re: HPB_bot problem, please can you help me? - 18-12-2014

Thank you so much! the bots work correctly
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
help!!!, hpbbot, problem, server, wizardwars


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com