.:: Bots United ::.  
filebase forums irc server wiki web
cubebot epodbot fritzbot gravebot grogbot hpbbot ivpbot jkbotti joebot
meanmod podbotmm racc rcbot realbot sandbot shrikebot soulfathermaps waypoints yapb

Go Back   .:: Bots United ::. > Cyborg Factory > POD-Bot mm > Common Questions
Common Questions Are you seeking help ? Get it here !

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Bots don't respawn
Old
  (#1)
index
Member
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 2
Join Date: Feb 2013
Default Bots don't respawn - 06-02-2013

Podbot mm starts, find waypoints, but bots don't appear.
I try to add them by pb menu, but they dont appear.
That's log
Code:
Settings (cvars) for POD-Bot mm loaded from podbot.cfg
L 02/06/2013 - 10:12:09: Podbot mm - Visibility Table file (pvi) exists and is newer than the waypoint file (pwf).

L 02/06/2013 - 10:12:09: Podbot mm - Loading & decompressing Visibility Table
L 02/06/2013 - 10:12:09: Podbot mm - Visibility Table loaded from File...
Loading & decompressing Experience Data
Experience Data loaded from File...
Executing commands from podbot.cfg
Executing server command: pb add 100
Executing server command: pb add 100
Executing server command: pb add 100
Executing server command: pb add 100
Executing server command: pb add 100
Executing server command: pb add 100
Executing server command: pb add 100
Executing server command: bind "=" "pb menu"
Commands for POD-Bot mm loaded from podbot.cfg
Waypoints created by SoUlFaThEr
L 02/06/2013 - 10:12:09: Started map "de_dust2"
  
Reply With Quote
Re: Bots don't respawn
Old
  (#2)
KWo
Developer of PODBot mm
 
KWo's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 3,424
Join Date: Apr 2004
Default Re: Bots don't respawn - 06-02-2013

What are Your pb_maxbots and pb_minbots settings from podbot.cfg? What You can see on the server after typing the command on the server console:
meta list
  
Reply With Quote
Re: Bots don't respawn
Old
  (#3)
index
Member
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 2
Join Date: Feb 2013
Default Re: Bots don't respawn - 07-02-2013

Quote:
pb_minbots 0
pb_maxbots 10
pb_bot_quota_match 0
i try to add bots by menu, but it don't works too
Quote:
[ 3] POD-Bot mm RUN - podbot_mm_i386.s vV3B21j ini Chlvl ANY

botnames don't exist
that's why it wasn't working

Last edited by index; 07-02-2013 at 22:33..
  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skin developed by: vBStyles.com